uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166187

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: This intersection is so bad. Is there not anything that can be done to smooth it out a little bit? It feels like you are off-roading on it. I've reported it before and was told it was fine. It would be if you are driving a truck or SUV, but in a car, you bottom out. Please fix this before it tears up someone's car.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

10/10/2018 14:56:45 Closed by Adam Wason

INDOT as part of the I-69 project will be resurfacing from 2nd Street to Fullerton and Fullerton to the Interstate in the coming weeks. These roads were official detour routes that are being repaved due to the heavier than normal traffic with the I-69 project.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166187 Closed by Adam Wason INDOT as part of the I-69 project will be resurfacing from 2nd Street to Fullerton and Fullerton to the Interstate in the coming weeks. These roads were official detour routes that are being repaved due to the heavier than normal traffic with the I-69 project.

10/10/2018 13:14:25 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166187 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/10/2018 13:14:25 Opened by Anonymous

2801 S Leonard Springs RD

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.136840820312
Longitude-86.582496643066
TownshipVan Buren

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/23/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/17/2022Street & Traffic Signs
closed2/7/2019City Performance
closed6/21/2018Traffic Signals