uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #178604

Street & Traffic Signs:

Other: There needs to be an I-69 sign pointing east at this corner of Leonard Springs and Tapp Rd for traffic heading north on Leonard springs to indicate where I - 69 is. There is one across from there for south bound traffic indicating where the ramp is for I 69 off of Tapp but not for northbound traffic on Leonard Springs. Please install one. Thank you.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

History

1/18/2022 08:14:50 Closed by Chris Axsom

Felice this is done through the State. You can contact them at 855-463-6848 and put in that request.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178604 Closed by Chris Axsom Felice this is done through the State. You can contact them at 855-463-6848 and put in that request.

1/17/2022 14:47:10 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178604 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/17/2022 14:47:10 Opened by Anonymous

2801 S Leonard Springs RD

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.136566162109
Longitude-86.582298278809
TownshipVan Buren

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/23/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/7/2019City Performance
closed10/10/2018Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed6/21/2018Traffic Signals