uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166459

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: No water coming from any sinks in the entire building. City Flats on Walnut 710 N Walnut Street

Assigned to
Angie Grubb-Flick

History

11/14/2018 14:53:55 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick

We had a large main break on 17th St Thursday evening, main break fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal by now. agf

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166459 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We had a large main break on 17th St Thursday evening, main break fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal by now. agf

11/8/2018 21:11:55 Anonymous assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick

Sent notification to Angie Grubb-Flick
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166459 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/8/2018 21:09:08 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166459 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/8/2018 21:09:08 Opened by Anonymous

Ivory Tower Advertising

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.172866821289
Longitude-86.533294677734

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed12/4/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed8/6/2019Trash
closed8/6/2019Blocked Sidewalk
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems