uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #169731

Blocked Sidewalk:

Web Form: Worse than a scooter - cannot get by on sidewalk

Assigned to
Karina Pazos

Attachments

See all thumbnails
8/6/2019
5d4a19f479f7e 8/6/2019

History

9/19/2019 16:57:46 Closed by Karina Pazos

Staff investigated area and vegetation has already been trimmed.

Sent notification to Karina Pazos, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169731 Closed by Karina Pazos Staff investigated area and vegetation has already been trimmed.

9/12/2019 09:27:46 Elizabeth Carter assigned this case to Karina Pazos

Sent notification to Karina Pazos, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169731 Elizabeth Carter assigned this case to Karina Pazos You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/6/2019 20:23:16 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter

Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169731 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/6/2019 20:23:16 Opened by Anonymous

Ivory Tower Advertising

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.172679901123
Longitude-86.533203125

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed12/4/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed8/6/2019Trash
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems