uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #171129

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Web Form: Pothole near the intersection with Second Street on S Eastside Drive

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 5 days have already passed.

History

12/10/2019 14:48:56 Closed by Chris Axsom

Thank you for reporting, pothole has been repaired.

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171129 Closed by Chris Axsom Thank you for reporting, pothole has been repaired.

12/4/2019 21:56:42 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171129 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/4/2019 21:56:42 Opened by Anonymous

Ivory Tower Advertising

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.172679901123
Longitude-86.533500671387

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/6/2019Trash
closed8/6/2019Blocked Sidewalk
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems