uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #169732

Trash:

Web Form: Trash.

Assigned to
Mike Arnold

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 2 days have already passed.

History

8/9/2019 11:21:33 Closed by Mike Arnold

Unclear where this is. Did not see any trash issues on e cottage grove between walnut and washington

Sent notification to Mike Arnold, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169732 Closed by Mike Arnold Unclear where this is. Did not see any trash issues on e cottage grove between walnut and washington

8/7/2019 08:45:10 Eric Sader assigned this case to Mike Arnold

Sent notification to Mike Arnold, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169732 Eric Sader assigned this case to Mike Arnold You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/6/2019 20:24:44 Anonymous assigned this case to Eric Sader

Sent notification to Eric Sader, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169732 Anonymous assigned this case to Eric Sader You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/6/2019 20:24:44 Opened by Anonymous

Sent notification to Eric Sader, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169732 Opened by Anonymous Dear Constituent: Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets. Thank you, HAND staff

Ivory Tower Advertising

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.172630310059
Longitude-86.533226013184

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed12/4/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed8/6/2019Blocked Sidewalk
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems