uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166565

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Web Form: Alley way between S Fess Ave (behind 612 S Fess Ave) and S Henderson Avenue (side of 609 S Henderson Ave) - getting large pot holes that are getting progressively worse

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 47 days have already passed.

History

1/3/2019 14:44:53 Closed by Danna Workman

Thank you for reporting, the potholes have been repaired.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166565 Closed by Danna Workman Thank you for reporting, the potholes have been repaired.

11/16/2018 16:25:56 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166565 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/16/2018 16:25:56 Opened by Anonymous

609 S Henderson ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.16100692749
Longitude-86.526954650879
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/25/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed4/14/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/18/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/13/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed7/22/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed7/15/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed8/7/2020Other