uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #180742

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: The alley running along 609 S Henderson in between Henderson and Fess Ave- the whole alley needs filled in large holes have formed from water run off & increased traffic

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

7/26/2022 06:26:02 Closed by Chris Axsom

We will add this to our patching list.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180742 Closed by Chris Axsom We will add this to our patching list.

7/25/2022 10:49:12 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=180742 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/25/2022 10:49:12 Opened by Anonymous

609 S Henderson ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.160999298096
Longitude-86.526847839355
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/14/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/18/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/13/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed7/22/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed7/15/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed8/7/2020Other
closed11/16/2018Potholes, Other Street Repair