uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #178617

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: Alley way running along the covered parking edge between Henderson and Fess Ave running along the side of 609 Henderson and 612 S Fess Ave- large potholes throughout the alley pooling water

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

1/19/2022 09:30:53 Closed by Chris Axsom

Cold patch crew in this area on 1-19-22.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178617 Closed by Chris Axsom Cold patch crew in this area on 1-19-22.

1/18/2022 15:39:04 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=178617 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/18/2022 15:39:04 Opened by Anonymous

609 S Henderson ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.160999298096
Longitude-86.526847839355
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/14/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/13/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed7/22/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed7/15/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed8/7/2020Other
closed11/16/2018Potholes, Other Street Repair