uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #176654

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: Alley way running along 609 S Henderson & 612 S Fess in between Fess & Henderson Avenue, has large holes through out

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 20 days have already passed.

History

8/11/2021 14:32:03 Closed by Chris Axsom

Thank you for this Ureport. We have grated the alley way on 8-11-21.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176654 Closed by Chris Axsom Thank you for this Ureport. We have grated the alley way on 8-11-21.

7/22/2021 13:21:58 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176654 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/22/2021 13:21:58 Opened by Anonymous

609 S Henderson ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.160999298096
Longitude-86.526847839355
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/25/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed4/14/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/18/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/13/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed7/15/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed8/7/2020Other
closed11/16/2018Potholes, Other Street Repair