uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167352

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Web Form: Hi, not sure what category this goes into...at the corner of Woodlawn & Southdowns, southeast corner, there's a big culvert on the east side, and this was blocked by leaves. When I walked by this morning the ditch was 4' deep full of water and spilling over the road; on my way back a guy & his dog were trying to clear out some of the leaves. Seems like a simple leaf-rake-shovel will free that up. Kevin Pilgrim cell 812 361 7181

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 4 days have already passed.

History

2/12/2019 09:05:10 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU crew checked on this culvert and found no issues. I called the customer to notify him.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167352 Closed by Kathleen Powell CBU crew checked on this culvert and found no issues. I called the customer to notify him.

2/8/2019 06:29:20 Ron Arthur assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Hello, I think this one is for you guys. Thanks

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167352 Ron Arthur assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Hello, I think this one is for you guys. Thanks

2/7/2019 21:36:08 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167352 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/7/2019 21:36:08 Opened by Anonymous

1002 E Southdowns DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.155735015869
Longitude-86.52254486084
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/16/2022City Performance
closed6/29/2021Parks & Rec Buildings
closed8/25/2014Recycling
closed6/11/2007Trash