uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #179917

City Performance:

Other: Grass clippings! Hazard! The southbound lane of Woodlawn along Bryan Park has grass clippings all over the right 1/3 or 1/4 of it. The park got mowed and a city employee left grass in the road. This is a danger to all the cyclists, motorcyclists, and scooter riders. Can we get that mower operator a leaf blower? This happens routinely around the park and on Sheridan and Southdowns in the multi use paths. Very careless and dangerous for the city to leave debris in the road.

Assigned to
Tim Street

History

5/17/2022 12:37:47 Closed by Tim Street

Thank you for the report - we will address this issue.

Sent notification to Tim Street
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179917 Closed by Tim Street Thank you for the report - we will address this issue.

5/17/2022 08:57:17 Adam Wason assigned this case to Tim Street

Sent notification to Tim Street
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179917 Adam Wason assigned this case to Tim Street You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/17/2022 08:55:20 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Tim Street

Sent notification to Tim Street
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179917 Paula McDevitt assigned this case to Tim Street You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/17/2022 08:43:33 Rose Smith assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

I am forwarding it to Parks and Rec for review. Please feel free to forward it if I have sent it to the incorrect place.

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179917 Rose Smith assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case. I am forwarding it to Parks and Rec for review. Please feel free to forward it if I have sent it to the incorrect place.

5/16/2022 21:05:43 Anonymous assigned this case to Rose Smith

Sent notification to Rose Smith
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179917 Anonymous assigned this case to Rose Smith You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/16/2022 21:05:43 Opened by Anonymous

1002 E Southdowns DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.155559539795
Longitude-86.522171020508
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/29/2021Parks & Rec Buildings
closed2/7/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed8/25/2014Recycling
closed6/11/2007Trash