uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #176398

Parks & Rec Buildings:

Other: Leaking faucet in Bryan Park shelter along Woodlawn Ave

Assigned to
Paula McDevitt

Attachments

See all thumbnails
6/29/2021
60db38497fadf 6/29/2021

History

7/1/2021 10:48:10 Closed by Mark Marotz

Thank you for the report, this faucet was replaced on Wednesday 6-30-21

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176398 Closed by Mark Marotz Thank you for the report, this faucet was replaced on Wednesday 6-30-21

7/1/2021 10:45:45 Closed by Mark Marotz

Thank you for the report, this faucet was replaced on Wednesday 6-30-21

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176398 Closed by Mark Marotz Thank you for the report, this faucet was replaced on Wednesday 6-30-21

6/29/2021 11:12:09 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=176398 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/29/2021 11:12:09 Opened by Anonymous

1002 E Southdowns DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.155559539795
Longitude-86.522171020508
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/16/2022City Performance
closed2/7/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed8/25/2014Recycling
closed6/11/2007Trash