uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167379

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Web Form: Dunn St. at Lakewood Dr. Lots of potholes. Very rough area of road.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 1 days have already passed.

History

2/11/2019 10:30:45 Closed by Chris Axsom

Thank you for your Ureport. The potholes have been filled on 2-11-2019

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167379 Closed by Chris Axsom Thank you for your Ureport. The potholes have been filled on 2-11-2019

2/9/2019 23:05:27 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167379 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/9/2019 23:05:27 Opened by Anonymous

517 E Lakewood DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.202304840088
Longitude-86.529449462891
Neighborhood AssociationBlue Ridge
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/6/2022Trails
closed10/1/2020Street Lights
closed7/23/2020Blocked Street
closed12/2/2009Recycling
closed2/3/2009Trash
closed3/13/2007Trash
closed5/10/2005Recycling
closed11/10/2004Recycling
closed5/1/1997Other
closed4/21/1997Water Quality
closed4/21/1997Water Utility Problems