uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #173848

Street Lights:

Other: The street light on Dunn at Lakewood and Dunn is out. We heard a loud pop and saw a flash Monday morning, but didn't know what it was from. Then I noticed that street light is out.

Assigned to
Chris Axsom
Light in question
City Maintained Light

History

10/1/2020 09:43:14 Closed by Chris Axsom

Amanda, the outage has already been reported to Duke Energy on 9/28/20 @ 8:28 pm.

Sent notification to Chris Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173848 Closed by Chris Axsom Amanda, the outage has already been reported to Duke Energy on 9/28/20 @ 8:28 pm.

10/1/2020 09:41:25 Anonymous assigned this case to Chris Axsom

Sent notification to Chris Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173848 Anonymous assigned this case to Chris Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

10/1/2020 09:41:25 Opened by Anonymous

517 E Lakewood DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.202301025391
Longitude-86.529373168945
Neighborhood AssociationBlue Ridge
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/6/2022Trails
closed7/23/2020Blocked Street
closed2/9/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/2/2009Recycling
closed2/3/2009Trash
closed3/13/2007Trash
closed5/10/2005Recycling
closed11/10/2004Recycling
closed5/1/1997Other
closed4/21/1997Water Quality
closed4/21/1997Water Utility Problems