uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #173140

Blocked Street:

Other: There is a vine that has been hanging down onto Dunn street, just South of the dam/water treatment plant area, for several weeks. It hits my windshield practically every time I drive South on Dunn Street (unless I remember to move to middle of street to avoid it). Please cut the vine so it doesn't hang into the street.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

History

8/24/2020 15:07:02 Closed by Chris Axsom

Thank you for your Ureport. A Tree Crew was out in this area 8-24-20

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173140 Closed by Chris Axsom Thank you for your Ureport. A Tree Crew was out in this area 8-24-20

7/29/2020 09:57:56 RayeAnn Cox assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173140 RayeAnn Cox assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/23/2020 22:23:17 Anonymous assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox

Sent notification to RayeAnn Cox, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173140 Anonymous assigned this case to RayeAnn Cox You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/23/2020 22:23:17 Opened by Anonymous

517 E Lakewood DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.202301025391
Longitude-86.529373168945
Neighborhood AssociationBlue Ridge
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/1/2020Street Lights
closed2/9/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/2/2009Recycling
closed2/3/2009Trash
closed3/13/2007Trash
closed5/10/2005Recycling
closed11/10/2004Recycling
closed5/1/1997Other
closed4/21/1997Water Quality
closed4/21/1997Water Utility Problems