uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167564

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Web Form: There is a cut out across both lanes of Rogers Street in front of the switch yard construction that is pretty significant, but seems worse when heading north.

Assigned to
Mark Marotz

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 165 days have already passed.

History

8/5/2019 09:27:25 Closed by Mark Marotz

completed

Sent notification to Mark Marotz
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167564 Closed by Mark Marotz completed

8/1/2019 12:15:22 Anonymous assigned this case to Mark Marotz

Was this permanently repaired?

Sent notification to Mark Marotz
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167564 Jennifer Grubbs assigned this case to Mark Marotz You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Was this permanently repaired?

2/21/2019 09:14:15 Anonymous commented on this case.

We are working with the contractor to make temporary repairs to the street cut using asphalt cold patch. When asphalt plants reopen in early spring, the cut will be permanently repaired.

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167564 Dave Williams commented on this case. We are working with the contractor to make temporary repairs to the street cut using asphalt cold patch. When asphalt plants reopen in early spring, the cut will be permanently repaired.

2/21/2019 09:14:15 Anonymous commented on this case.

We are working with the contractor to make temporary repairs to the street cut using asphalt cold patch. When asphalt plants reopen in early spring, the cut will be permanently repaired.

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167564 Dave Williams commented on this case. We are working with the contractor to make temporary repairs to the street cut using asphalt cold patch. When asphalt plants reopen in early spring, the cut will be permanently repaired.

2/21/2019 08:54:39 Danna Workman assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167564 Danna Workman assigned this case to Dave Williams You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/20/2019 18:42:38 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167564 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/20/2019 18:42:38 Opened by Anonymous

1562-1802 S Rogers St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47403

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.149169921875
Longitude-86.538818359375

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/4/2020Traffic Related Complaints
closed2/5/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/22/2020Other
closed6/17/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed5/12/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/5/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)