uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #171646

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: This is located in the section of repair taking place at the entrance of Switchyard Park. This area has been somewhat unsafe for weeks, but is now worse than ever. I hit this last night and blew a tire. I couldn’t swerve to miss, as there was incoming traffic. Janssen Jones 812-325-8177

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Attachments

See all thumbnails
2/5/2020
5e3ad494b84c8 2/5/2020

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

2/5/2020 10:53:40 Closed by Chris Axsom

Location was 1607 S Rogers by Switchyard. This cut out was done by Weddle Brothers. Planning has been notified to contact them but in the meantime Street Dept put a load of mix into the hole.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171646 Closed by Chris Axsom Location was 1607 S Rogers by Switchyard. This cut out was done by Weddle Brothers. Planning has been notified to contact them but in the meantime Street Dept put a load of mix into the hole.

2/5/2020 09:43:32 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171646 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/5/2020 09:43:32 Opened by Anonymous

1562-1802 S Rogers St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47403

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.14799118042
Longitude-86.538864135742

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/4/2020Traffic Related Complaints
closed1/22/2020Other
closed6/17/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed5/12/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/20/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/5/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)