uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #168501

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Web Form: On Rogers along the Switchyard property the road is getting pretty beat up in the northbound lane. In one spot, the entire side of the road bed has fallen away. This is dangerous because it's where cyclists ride towards the outside of the lane. North of that damage, there is a grouping of pot holes forming that are getting pretty bad. These all need fixed ASAP.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

5/13/2019 15:23:55 Closed by Chris Axsom

Thank you for your Ureport. Eighteen potholes were filled in this area.

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168501 Closed by Chris Axsom Thank you for your Ureport. Eighteen potholes were filled in this area.

5/12/2019 21:03:24 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=168501 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/12/2019 21:03:24 Opened by Anonymous

1562-1802 S Rogers St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47403

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.147911071777
Longitude-86.538887023926

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/4/2020Traffic Related Complaints
closed2/5/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/22/2020Other
closed6/17/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/20/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed2/5/2019Sewer Problems (Storm Sewers)