uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #169062

Parks & Playgrounds:

Web Form: Ferguson Dog Park. My puppy was bitten by a pitbull that was not neutered. I rushed my puppy to the vet, where I am currently, because he is bleeding from the wounds. I was unable to get the owner or dog's name, nor the car that they drove. I had not seen the pitbull or owner there before. I just want to report and make aware of the incident that occurred today, June 20th 2019, at around 1:30 pm.

Assigned to
Mark Marotz
I have a
Complaint
My comments involve
park

History

8/5/2019 09:04:46 Closed by Mark Marotz

We apologize for your experience at Ferguson and thank you for the info we hope your puppy is doing well.

Sent notification to Mark Marotz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169062 Closed by Mark Marotz We apologize for your experience at Ferguson and thank you for the info we hope your puppy is doing well.

8/1/2019 13:02:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Mark Marotz

Sent notification to Mark Marotz, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169062 Jennifer Grubbs assigned this case to Mark Marotz You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/11/2019 12:15:07 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Dog Park incident

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169062 Jennifer Grubbs assigned this case to Dave Williams You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Dog Park incident

6/20/2019 14:58:57 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

Sent notification to Paula McDevitt, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169062 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

6/20/2019 14:58:57 Opened by Anonymous

47408, Bloomington, Indiana

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.20959854126
Longitude-86.531776428223

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/17/2020Water Utility Billing Problems
closed1/11/2020Street Lights
closed10/13/2019Utilities Yardwork
closed8/8/2019Drainage or Runoff
closed6/8/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed1/17/2019Traffic Signals