uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #169781

Drainage or Runoff:

Web Form: After removing a significant amount of honeysuckle that had completely overgrown this stormwater easement on our property (4101 E. Morningside Dr), I discovered this severely damaged storm drainage pipe. Upon further investigation, it is clear that the land under our property has eroded away, and as far as 6-8 feet in the only thing holding our land up is our fence and the plant root systems. The street behind us experiences constant drainage issues, and the damage to my property is significant.

Attachments

See all thumbnails
8/8/2019
5d4cb0514adc0 8/8/2019

History

3/17/2020 13:29:18 Closed by Anonymous

This is private infrastructure.

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169781 Closed by Ed Sherfield This is private infrastructure.

8/9/2019 09:50:11 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169781 Kathleen Powell assigned this case to Ed Sherfield You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/9/2019 09:30:29 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

Reassigning to Kathy for a trouble report.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169781 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigning to Kathy for a trouble report.

8/8/2019 19:29:21 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169781 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/8/2019 19:29:21 Opened by Anonymous

47408, Bloomington, Indiana

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.173324584961
Longitude-86.469833374023

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/17/2020Water Utility Billing Problems
closed1/11/2020Street Lights
closed10/13/2019Utilities Yardwork
closed6/20/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed6/8/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed1/17/2019Traffic Signals