uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #171403

Street Lights:

Other: Street light out at corner of Park Ridge Road and Cambridge Drive.

Assigned to
Chris Axsom
Light in question
City Maintained Light

History

1/13/2020 08:56:55 Closed by Chris Axsom

The outage at 300 N Park Ridge Rd has been reported to Duke Energy on your behalf. Allow 5-10 business days for repair.

Sent notification to Chris Axsom
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171403 Closed by Chris Axsom The outage at 300 N Park Ridge Rd has been reported to Duke Energy on your behalf. Allow 5-10 business days for repair.

1/11/2020 18:29:19 Anonymous assigned this case to Chris Axsom

Sent notification to Chris Axsom
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=171403 Anonymous assigned this case to Chris Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/11/2020 18:29:19 Opened by Anonymous

47408, Bloomington, Indiana

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.173831939697
Longitude-86.469314575195

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/17/2020Water Utility Billing Problems
closed10/13/2019Utilities Yardwork
closed8/8/2019Drainage or Runoff
closed6/20/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed6/8/2019Parks & Playgrounds
closed1/17/2019Traffic Signals