uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #169485

Temporary Signage w/o permit:

Web Form: We Buy Houses: corner of Smith and Moore's Pike; in front of Five Guys on College Mall Rd.

Assigned to
Elizabeth Carter

History

7/29/2019 09:03:17 Closed by Elizabeth Carter

Both were removed.

Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169485 Closed by Elizabeth Carter Both were removed.

7/20/2019 18:48:30 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter

Sent notification to Elizabeth Carter
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169485 Anonymous assigned this case to Elizabeth Carter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/20/2019 18:48:30 Opened by Anonymous

501-599 N Morton St, Bloomington, Indiana, 47404

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.170970916748
Longitude-86.5361328125

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/17/2019Other
closed6/7/2019Temporary Signage w/o permit
closed4/16/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed11/2/2018Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues