uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #172107

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: Street pavement is disintegrating in front of 4312 and 4325 Weymouth Lane. Please look to patch these areas. Thank you.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Attachments

See all thumbnails
3/28/2020
5e7fd136c302e 3/28/2020

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 1 days have already passed.

History

3/30/2020 14:18:27 Closed by Chris Axsom

Thank you for your Ureport. Our crew was in this area with hot patch on 3-30-20

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172107 Closed by Chris Axsom Thank you for your Ureport. Our crew was in this area with hot patch on 3-30-20

3/28/2020 18:35:34 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=172107 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

3/28/2020 18:35:34 Opened by Anonymous

4325 E Weymouth LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.174114227295
Longitude-86.473762512207
Neighborhood AssociationPark Ridge East
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/8/2022Street Trees
closed8/25/2021Other
closed7/20/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed10/14/2015Yard Waste
closed9/26/2012Trash
closed2/11/2009Recycling
closed6/18/2008Recycling