uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #173109

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: Deteriorating pavement needs repair.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Attachments

See all thumbnails
7/20/2020
5f16262dda7ce 7/20/2020

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

7/21/2020 15:20:04 Closed by Chris Axsom

Ron, thank you for your Ureport. We had a hot patch crew in this area on 7-21-20

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173109 Closed by Chris Axsom Ron, thank you for your Ureport. We had a hot patch crew in this area on 7-21-20

7/20/2020 19:18:05 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173109 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

7/20/2020 19:18:05 Opened by Anonymous

4325 E Weymouth LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.174194335938
Longitude-86.473487854004
Neighborhood AssociationPark Ridge East
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
open8/8/2022Street Trees
closed8/25/2021Other
closed3/28/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed10/14/2015Yard Waste
closed9/26/2012Trash
closed2/11/2009Recycling
closed6/18/2008Recycling