uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #175961

Drainage or Runoff:

Other: Fins aimed wrong way -away from water flow South side of sunstone at Bella star

Assigned to
Kathleen Powell

Attachments

See all thumbnails
5/31/2021
60b5567035b3e 5/31/2021

History

6/7/2021 14:37:24 Closed by Kathleen Powell

CBU Supervisor went to the site and turned the storm grate around so the water will flow the right way.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175961 Closed by Kathleen Powell CBU Supervisor went to the site and turned the storm grate around so the water will flow the right way.

6/1/2021 09:52:48 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell

This is tag # 19870 on GIS.

Sent notification to Kathleen Powell, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175961 Nancy Axsom assigned this case to Kathleen Powell You can use the link to follow progress on this case. This is tag # 19870 on GIS.

5/31/2021 17:34:40 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom

Sent notification to Nancy Axsom, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175961 Anonymous assigned this case to Nancy Axsom You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/31/2021 17:34:40 Opened by Anonymous

Bloomington City Hall, 401 N Morton St, Bloomington, IN 47401, USA

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.17013168335
Longitude-86.536926269531

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/19/2022Trash
closed5/17/2022Abandoned Vehicle
closed5/17/2022Trash
closed5/17/2022Trash
closed5/17/2022Trash
closed5/15/2022Trash
closed5/7/2022Trash
closed5/7/2022Trash
open4/5/2022Water Quality
closed3/15/2022Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed2/27/2022Bus Services (Bloomington Transit)
closed2/8/2022Street Snow Removal
closed2/7/2022Other
closed11/2/2021Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues
closed10/21/2021Traffic Signals
closed9/13/2021Debris Removal
closed9/12/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed8/30/2021Graffiti
closed7/30/2021Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed7/23/2021Trails
closed6/25/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed4/27/2021City Performance
closed3/8/2021Street & Traffic Signs
closed3/8/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed2/17/2021Street Snow Removal
open12/4/2020Blocked Street
closed10/15/2020Trails