uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

open #179453

Water Quality:

Other: I had already let the water flow, so it wasn't producing the black debris anymore, but you can see the residue on the side of this plastic container. We have had this problem periodically since we moved here two years ago.

Assigned to
Tyler Steury

Attachments

See all thumbnails
4/5/2022
624cc92604004 4/5/2022

History

4/5/2022 20:32:49 Tyler Steury contacted Anonymous

Elizabeth, There are a few different possible causes for this issue. If you are able, please call me at your convenience during the day and we can discuss this further. Sincerely, Tyler Steury CBU Water Quality 812.349.3655

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179453 Tyler Steury contacted Elizabeth Spaeth Elizabeth, There are a few different possible causes for this issue. If you are able, please call me at your convenience during the day and we can discuss this further. Sincerely, Tyler Steury CBU Water Quality 812.349.3655

4/5/2022 18:56:37 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179453 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/5/2022 18:56:37 Opened by Anonymous

Bloomington City Hall, 401 N Morton St, Bloomington, IN 47401, USA

CityBloomington
StateIN
Latitude39.17013168335
Longitude-86.536926269531

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/19/2022Trash
closed5/17/2022Abandoned Vehicle
closed5/17/2022Trash
closed5/17/2022Trash
closed5/17/2022Trash
closed5/15/2022Trash
closed5/7/2022Trash
closed5/7/2022Trash
closed3/15/2022Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed2/27/2022Bus Services (Bloomington Transit)
closed2/8/2022Street Snow Removal
closed2/7/2022Other
closed11/2/2021Scooters, Bike-share and Related Issues
closed10/21/2021Traffic Signals
closed9/13/2021Debris Removal
closed9/12/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed8/30/2021Graffiti
closed7/30/2021Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed7/23/2021Trails
closed6/25/2021Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed5/31/2021Drainage or Runoff
closed4/27/2021City Performance
closed3/8/2021Street & Traffic Signs
closed3/8/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed2/17/2021Street Snow Removal
open12/4/2020Blocked Street
closed10/15/2020Trails