uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #179593

Water Utility Problems:

Other: I don't know if this is a problem or not. The water meter pit/hole in my backyard always has a puddle on top of it. I haven't tried to open the lid to see if the hole is full of water. I don't see it flowing under the fence into the parking lot. Do you have an explanation or will you investigate? Thanks Rich

Assigned to
Kenneth Johnson

History

4/21/2022 14:33:41 Closed by Kenneth Johnson

Serviceperson found gasket leaking Repaired gasket Did not cause any consumption

Sent notification to Kenneth Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179593 Closed by Kenneth Johnson Serviceperson found gasket leaking Repaired gasket Did not cause any consumption

4/21/2022 12:11:20 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Kenneth Johnson

Reassigned to Meter Services

Sent notification to Kenneth Johnson, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179593 Tyler Steury assigned this case to Kenneth Johnson You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Reassigned to Meter Services

4/21/2022 12:10:15 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury

Sent notification to Tyler Steury, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179593 Anonymous assigned this case to Tyler Steury You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/21/2022 12:10:15 Opened by Anonymous

1026 S Manor RD

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.154602050781
Longitude-86.521957397461
Neighborhood AssociationElm Heights
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/10/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed3/6/2006Trash
closed10/31/2005Trash
closed5/23/2005Yard Waste
closed4/4/2005Yard Waste
closed5/11/1999Trash
closed10/27/1997Water Utility Problems
closed10/23/1997Water Quality
closed10/22/1997Water Quality