uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #66061

Water Quality: Request

Phone Call: DIRTY WATER AGAIN, CITY HAD MAIN BREAK REPAIRED 10/20/1997 ON MANOR/SOUTHDOWNS AREA

History

10/22/1997 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

10/22/1997 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

ED WENT TO CHECK WATER IN AREA AGAIN AND FLUSH FIRE HYDRANT TO CLEAR UP WATER

10/22/1997 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

1026 S Manor RD

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.154609680176
Longitude-86.52197265625
Neighborhood AssociationELM HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/21/2022Water Utility Problems
closed7/10/2021Parks & Playgrounds
closed3/6/2006Trash
closed10/31/2005Trash
closed5/23/2005Yard Waste
closed4/4/2005Yard Waste
closed5/11/1999Trash
closed10/27/1997Water Utility Problems
closed10/23/1997Water Quality