uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #179638

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: In reference to the entire bay of E Linden Hill Drive. The street paving is in disrepair due to years of wear and several water main breaks. Patch fixes have been done in past but full repair of this street. Request place to know when the street will receive a new hardtop covering as the adjacent street (The Stands Dr) did in recent years?

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 8 days have already passed.

History

5/4/2022 06:48:15 Closed by Chris Axsom

Crews were in this area 5-2-22

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179638 Closed by Chris Axsom Crews were in this area 5-2-22

4/25/2022 11:39:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179638 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/25/2022 11:39:00 Opened by Anonymous

2320 E Linden Hill DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.133926391602
Longitude-86.507369995117
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/17/2019Recycling
closed11/3/2005Trash
closed11/3/2005Trash
closed1/18/2000Trash