uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #94243

Trash: Request

Phone Call: no notice left/ trash/yardwaste/ Too recycles - not trash or yardwaste - is stickered & is still out.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

11/3/2005 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

11/3/2005 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2320 E Linden Hill DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.133911132812
Longitude-86.507347106934
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/25/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/17/2019Recycling
closed11/3/2005Trash
closed1/18/2000Trash