uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #30141

Excessive Growth: Request

Walk In: Mr. Young filled out a complaint form Re: High weeds, 2 junk cars in back yard of 823 W. 7th St.

Assigned to
Mike Arnold

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

6/21/2005 05:00:00 Closed by Mike Arnold

6/21/2005 05:00:00 Mike Arnold commented on this case.

Valid complaint. Cars in back yard. Lot is overgrown nt a naturalized yard. Needs weeds ticket and abandoned vehicles. Sent notice for abandoned vehicles. Will discuss yard with Linda in Planning before addressing any problems. Neighbors say overgrown, owners say naturalized.

6/21/2005 05:00:00 Mike Arnold inspected this Location

Valid complaint. Cars in back yard. Lot is overgrown nt a naturalized yard. Needs weeds ticket and abandoned vehicles. Sent notice for abandoned vehicles. Will discuss yard with Linda in Planning before addressing any problems. Neighbors say overgrown, owners say naturalized.

6/21/2005 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Mike Arnold

Valid complaint. Cars in back yard. Lot is overgrown nt a naturalized yard. Needs weeds ticket and abandoned vehicles. Sent notice for abandoned vehicles. Will discuss yard with Linda in Planning before addressing any problems. Neighbors say overgrown, owners say naturalized.

6/21/2005 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

823 W 7TH ST

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/18/2018Excessive Growth
closed6/11/2018Excessive Growth
closed5/24/2018Excessive Growth
closed5/22/2018Trash
closed7/1/2011Excessive Growth
closed5/25/2011Excessive Growth
closed7/15/2010Excessive Growth
closed8/11/2009Excessive Growth
closed11/6/2001Trash