uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #62316

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Phone Call: Garmhausen states that water is coming down the hill toward a small drain and it puddles at the end of her driveway.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

8/10/1998 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

8/10/1998 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

921 S EAST SIDE DR

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/19/1999Trash
closed7/15/1999Recycling
closed8/17/1998Trash
closed1/1/1970Other