uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #72937

Other: Request

Phone Call: Frasier stated that she had talked with Tom Todd last year about this problem. The water runoff from East Side Drive goes across her driveway and pools there. The water has caused potholes to form at the end of her drive. She put up a fence to prevent people from parking in her yard. She wondered if the City would, therefore, fill in the potholes for her. The complaint was never entered in the system. Kimberly Pitcher took the information in on the date above and went out to take a look at

History

1/1/1970 00:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

921 S EAST SIDE DR

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed7/19/1999Trash
closed7/15/1999Recycling
closed8/17/1998Trash
closed8/10/1998Sidewalk Snow Removal