uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #150483

Parks & Playgrounds:

Other: Dead rabbit by east swings at butler park. Rabbit at North-west corner of raised area around swings. Thanks!

Assigned to
Paula McDevitt

Attachments

See all thumbnails
2/1/2016
56af8a9a0a1cf 2/1/2016

History

2/5/2016 10:31:19 Closed by Paula McDevitt

The area around the Butler Park playground has been cleaned up.

2/1/2016 11:40:58 Anonymous assigned this case to Paula McDevitt

2/1/2016 11:40:58 Opened by Anonymous

605 N Fairview ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.171188354492
Longitude-86.54141998291
Neighborhood AssociationNear West Side
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/15/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed4/13/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed3/2/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/8/2019Recycling
closed12/2/2016Parks & Playgrounds
closed4/22/2014Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed6/28/2013Graffiti
closed8/2/2011Trash
closed12/10/2002Trash
closed5/14/2002Trash
closed10/30/2001Trash
closed10/16/2001Trash
closed9/18/2001Trash
closed9/14/1999Trash
closed6/1/1999Trash
closed4/22/1999Trash
closed4/13/1999Trash
closed10/20/1998Trash
closed7/21/1998Recycling
closed7/7/1998Recycling
closed6/30/1998Trash
closed6/23/1998Trash
closed1/6/1998Trash
closed12/23/1997Trash
closed12/16/1997Trash
closed11/25/1997Recycling
closed11/11/1997Recycling
closed10/28/1997Trash
closed2/18/1997Trash