uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #167017

Recycling: Violation

cart contains unacceptable waste

Assigned to
Denice Kinser

History

1/8/2019 17:26:46 Closed by Denice Kinser

non-collection notice left

Sent notification to Denice Kinser
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167017 Closed by Denice Kinser non-collection notice left

1/8/2019 17:26:39 Denice Kinser assigned this case to Denice Kinser

Sent notification to Denice Kinser
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=167017 Denice Kinser assigned this case to Denice Kinser You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

1/8/2019 17:26:39 Opened by Denice Kinser

605 N Fairview ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.171783447266
Longitude-86.541282653809
Neighborhood AssociationNear West Side
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/15/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed4/13/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed3/2/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed12/2/2016Parks & Playgrounds
closed2/1/2016Parks & Playgrounds
closed4/22/2014Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed6/28/2013Graffiti
closed8/2/2011Trash
closed12/10/2002Trash
closed5/14/2002Trash
closed10/30/2001Trash
closed10/16/2001Trash
closed9/18/2001Trash
closed9/14/1999Trash
closed6/1/1999Trash
closed4/22/1999Trash
closed4/13/1999Trash
closed10/20/1998Trash
closed7/21/1998Recycling
closed7/7/1998Recycling
closed6/30/1998Trash
closed6/23/1998Trash
closed1/6/1998Trash
closed12/23/1997Trash
closed12/16/1997Trash
closed11/25/1997Recycling
closed11/11/1997Recycling
closed10/28/1997Trash
closed2/18/1997Trash