uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #179872

Potholes, Other Street Repair:

Other: Several potholes at the base of the hill on N Fairview, tendency to flood. Lots of sediment accumulated at the base of the hill.

Assigned to
Danna Workman

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 2 days have already passed.

History

5/17/2022 13:37:55 Closed by Danna Workman

Thank you for reporting, area has been repaired.

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179872 Closed by Danna Workman Thank you for reporting, area has been repaired.

5/15/2022 08:09:40 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman

Sent notification to Danna Workman, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=179872 Anonymous assigned this case to Danna Workman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

5/15/2022 08:09:40 Opened by Anonymous

605 N Fairview ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.171794891357
Longitude-86.54126739502
Neighborhood AssociationNear West Side
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/13/2022Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed3/2/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed1/8/2019Recycling
closed12/2/2016Parks & Playgrounds
closed2/1/2016Parks & Playgrounds
closed4/22/2014Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed6/28/2013Graffiti
closed8/2/2011Trash
closed12/10/2002Trash
closed5/14/2002Trash
closed10/30/2001Trash
closed10/16/2001Trash
closed9/18/2001Trash
closed9/14/1999Trash
closed6/1/1999Trash
closed4/22/1999Trash
closed4/13/1999Trash
closed10/20/1998Trash
closed7/21/1998Recycling
closed7/7/1998Recycling
closed6/30/1998Trash
closed6/23/1998Trash
closed1/6/1998Trash
closed12/23/1997Trash
closed12/16/1997Trash
closed11/25/1997Recycling
closed11/11/1997Recycling
closed10/28/1997Trash
closed2/18/1997Trash