uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Invalid #154531

Other: Complaint

Do Not Contact: Trash cans at curbside/driveway.

Assigned to
Mike Arnold

History

8/4/2016 16:25:56 Closed by Mike Arnold

Cans have been pulled from the curb

8/4/2016 16:25:48 Mike Arnold inspected this Location

Cans have been pulled from the curb

8/3/2016 10:26:42 Norman Mosier assigned this case to Mike Arnold

Caller complained of trash cans at curbside/driveway.

8/3/2016 10:26:42 Opened by Norman Mosier

1206 E Chestnut CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.149612426758
Longitude-86.516799926758
Neighborhood AssociationBarclay Gardens
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/1/2019Water Utility Problems
closed3/17/2017Trash
closed8/31/2016Trash
closed8/3/2016Line of Sight
closed5/19/2015Yard Waste
closed1/20/2006Trash
closed3/25/2004Trash
closed8/30/2002Other
closed8/30/2000Recycling