uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #37645

Trash: Request

Phone Call: At 1206 Chestnut Ct., trash cans are left out and broken stone is in the yard. Trash is in the back yard. At 1210 Chestnut Ct. trash cans and other trash are on the side of the house. Please call Ms. Pugh with the status of this complaint.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

3/25/2004 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

3/25/2004 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.

Issued tickets, only small pile of stone @ 1206, cans at side of house at 1210, no trash in back yards. 1210 complied

3/25/2004 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Issued tickets, only small pile of stone @ 1206, cans at side of house at 1210, no trash in back yards. 1210 complied

3/25/2004 05:00:00 Christina Finley assigned this case to Anonymous

Issued tickets, only small pile of stone @ 1206, cans at side of house at 1210, no trash in back yards. 1210 complied

3/25/2004 05:00:00 Opened by Christina Finley

1206 E Chestnut CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.149612426758
Longitude-86.516799926758
Neighborhood AssociationBARCLAY GARDENS
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/1/2019Water Utility Problems
closed3/17/2017Trash
closed8/31/2016Trash
closed8/3/2016Other
closed8/3/2016Line of Sight
closed5/19/2015Yard Waste
closed1/20/2006Trash
closed8/30/2002Other
closed8/30/2000Recycling