uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #158465

Trash: Complaint

Phone Call: trash in driveway for three weeks, cans tipped over

Assigned to
Kenneth Liford

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

3/17/2017 14:42:52 Closed by Kenneth Liford

Resident picked up trash while i was there.

3/17/2017 12:45:12 Updated by Daniel Bixler

{"original":{"reportedByPerson_id":"15503"},"updated":{"reportedByPerson_id":"10981"}}

3/17/2017 12:43:15 Daniel Bixler assigned this case to Kenneth Liford

3/17/2017 12:43:15 Opened by Daniel Bixler

1206 E Chestnut CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.149612426758
Longitude-86.516799926758
Neighborhood AssociationBarclay Gardens
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/1/2019Water Utility Problems
closed8/31/2016Trash
closed8/3/2016Other
closed8/3/2016Line of Sight
closed5/19/2015Yard Waste
closed1/20/2006Trash
closed3/25/2004Trash
closed8/30/2002Other
closed8/30/2000Recycling