uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #161840

Trash:

Other: Trash piled on ground next to street

Assigned to
Mike Arnold

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

11/17/2017 15:48:31 Closed by Mike Arnold

This is actually 317 and citation was issued

Sent notification to Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=161840 Closed by Mike Arnold This is actually 317 and citation was issued

11/17/2017 10:43:36 Eric Sader assigned this case to Mike Arnold

Sent notification to Mike Arnold
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=161840 Eric Sader assigned this case to Mike Arnold You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/17/2017 10:27:14 Anonymous assigned this case to Eric Sader

Sent notification to Eric Sader
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=161840 Anonymous assigned this case to Eric Sader You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/17/2017 10:27:14 Opened by Anonymous

Sent notification to Eric Sader
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=161840 Opened by Anonymous Dear Constituent: Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets. Thank you, HAND staff

315 E 7th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.168712615967
Longitude-86.530029296875
Neighborhood AssociationOld Northeast Downtown
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/5/2019Water Utility Problems
closed1/31/2019Water Utility Problems
closed2/9/2006Trash
closed6/23/2004Yard Waste
closed1/1/1970Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)