uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #26682

Trash: Request

Walk In: Trash from Lesley M. Chiasson, 318 N. Dunn St. was found in the dumpster at 315 E. 7th.

Assigned to
Jo Stong

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

2/9/2006 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Jo Stong

Issued warning citation to Lesley Chiasson.

2/9/2006 05:00:00 Jo Stong inspected this Location

Issued warning citation to Lesley Chiasson.

2/9/2006 05:00:00 Closed by Jo Stong

2/9/2006 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

315 E 7th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.168754577637
Longitude-86.530265808105
Neighborhood AssociationOLD NORTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/5/2019Water Utility Problems
closed1/31/2019Water Utility Problems
closed11/17/2017Trash
closed6/23/2004Yard Waste
closed1/1/1970Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)