uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #36438

Yard Waste: Request

Phone Call: maintainence man saw neighbor dumping trash inappropriately (not in his own dumpster); corner house 7th & Grant cement block building in back is where man lives who dumped trash; Wednesday is their trash day

Assigned to
Mike Arnold

History

6/23/2004 05:00:00 Closed by Mike Arnold

6/23/2004 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Mike Arnold

THis should go to the police department, but only if owner has proof of illegal dumping.

6/23/2004 05:00:00 Mike Arnold inspected this Location

THis should go to the police department, but only if owner has proof of illegal dumping.

6/23/2004 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

315 E 7th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.168754577637
Longitude-86.530265808105
Neighborhood AssociationOLD NORTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/5/2019Water Utility Problems
closed1/31/2019Water Utility Problems
closed11/17/2017Trash
closed2/9/2006Trash
closed1/1/1970Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)