uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #166475

Water Utility Problems:

Web Form: Unexpected water outage at 1014 N. Orris Dr.

History

11/14/2018 14:33:25 Closed by Anonymous

We had a large main break on 17th Street Thursday evening, main break fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal now. agf

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166475 Closed by Angie Grubb-Flick We had a large main break on 17th Street Thursday evening, main break fixed on Friday. Water pressure should be back to normal now. agf

11/8/2018 22:06:27 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166475 Michael Chase assigned this case to Angie Grubb-Flick You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/8/2018 22:04:14 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=166475 Anonymous assigned this case to Michael Chase You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

11/8/2018 22:04:13 Opened by Anonymous

1014 N Orris DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.175357818604
Longitude-86.545822143555
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/5/2022Trash
closed2/8/2022Trash
open10/21/2021Trash
closed4/30/2021Trash
closed2/22/2021Trash
closed2/22/2021Unsafe Buildings
closed6/21/2011Recycling