uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #174923

Unsafe Buildings:

Other: Our neighbors have had a trailer of junk/trash in the front yard for weeks and it's attracting rats in our neighborhood.

Assigned to
Chastina Hayes

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 35 days have already passed.

History

3/30/2021 10:05:03 Closed by Chastina Hayes

Completed drive by and there was not a trailer. However, issued citation for trash. I will continue to monitor the situation.

Sent notification to Chastina Hayes, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174923 Closed by Chastina Chipman Completed drive by and there was not a trailer. However, issued citation for trash. I will continue to monitor the situation.

3/24/2021 11:26:38 John Hewett assigned this case to Chastina Hayes

Sent notification to Chastina Hayes, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174923 John Hewett assigned this case to Chastina Chipman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/22/2021 12:59:04 Anonymous assigned this case to Brent Pierce

Sent notification to Brent Pierce, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174923 Anonymous assigned this case to Brent Pierce You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

2/22/2021 12:59:04 Opened by Anonymous

1014 N Orris DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.175220489502
Longitude-86.545967102051
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/5/2022Trash
closed2/8/2022Trash
open10/21/2021Trash
closed4/30/2021Trash
closed2/22/2021Trash
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems
closed6/21/2011Recycling