uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #175633

Trash: Complaint

Phone Call:

Assigned to
Chastina Hayes

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 5 days have already passed.

History

5/5/2021 16:53:56 Closed by Chastina Hayes

Completed a drive by and issued a citation for trash on the deck and overgrown yard.

Sent notification to Chastina Hayes
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175633 Closed by Chastina Chipman Completed a drive by and issued a citation for trash on the deck and overgrown yard.

4/30/2021 10:34:55 Eddie Wright assigned this case to Chastina Hayes

Sent notification to Chastina Hayes
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175633 Eddie Wright assigned this case to Chastina Chipman You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

4/30/2021 10:34:54 Opened by Eddie Wright

Sent notification to Chastina Hayes
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=175633 Opened by Eddie Wright Dear Constituent: Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets. Thank you, HAND staff

1014 N Orris DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.175189971924
Longitude-86.545837402344
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/5/2022Trash
closed2/8/2022Trash
open10/21/2021Trash
closed2/22/2021Trash
closed2/22/2021Unsafe Buildings
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems
closed6/21/2011Recycling