uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

open #177953

Trash: Complaint

Phone Call: dumpster sitting out for months, people putting human waste in it

Assigned to
Michael Stewart

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 293 days have already passed.

History

10/21/2021 15:43:45 John Hewett assigned this case to Michael Stewart

Here you go!

Sent notification to Michael Stewart
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177953 John Hewett assigned this case to Michael Stewart You can use the link to follow progress on this case. Here you go!

10/21/2021 15:15:04 Daniel Bixler assigned this case to Chastina Hayes

812-334-0942 complaintant

Sent notification to Chastina Hayes
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177953 Daniel Bixler assigned this case to Chastina Chipman You can use the link to follow progress on this case. 812-334-0942 complaintant

10/21/2021 15:15:03 Opened by Daniel Bixler

Sent notification to Chastina Hayes
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=177953 Opened by Daniel Bixler Dear Constituent: Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets. Thank you, HAND staff

1014 N Orris DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.175189971924
Longitude-86.545837402344
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/5/2022Trash
closed2/8/2022Trash
closed4/30/2021Trash
closed2/22/2021Trash
closed2/22/2021Unsafe Buildings
closed11/8/2018Water Utility Problems
closed6/21/2011Recycling