uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Invalid #169756

Abandoned Vehicle:

Web Form: 1350 W. 15th St. Abandoned vehicle in driveway in public view (an old GM SUV) - can be seen clearly as driving up the street and from Crestmont Park. Non-running and unmoved for a long time.

Assigned to
Ryan Pedigo

History

8/7/2019 16:36:17 Closed by Ryan Pedigo

NRSs reported that they checked the address on 8/7 and there was no abandoned SUV at the address. Invalid. Unable to contact complainant as no contact information given.

Sent notification to Ryan Pedigo
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169756 Closed by Ryan Pedigo NRSs reported that they checked the address on 8/7 and there was no abandoned SUV at the address. Invalid. Unable to contact complainant as no contact information given.

8/7/2019 15:29:02 Ryan Pedigo commented on this case.

Assigned to NRSs to check and attempt to locate owners.

Sent notification to Ryan Pedigo
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169756 Ryan Pedigo commented on this case. Assigned to NRSs to check and attempt to locate owners.

8/7/2019 15:26:46 Anonymous assigned this case to Ryan Pedigo

Sent notification to Ryan Pedigo
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=169756 Anonymous assigned this case to Ryan Pedigo You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/7/2019 15:26:46 Opened by Anonymous

1350 W 15th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.176868438721
Longitude-86.55158996582
Neighborhood AssociationCrescent Bend
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/25/2021Trash
closed12/22/2020Website & Web Services Feedback
closed8/7/2019Excessive Growth
closed8/28/2008Trash
closed4/10/2002Water Utility Problems