uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #174360

Website & Web Services Feedback:

Other: Hallo, it is common recently that when our recycling bin is being emptied by your crew, several items are being scattered in our [property and the nearby park. Could you please make a note for the crew to be a bit more careful in the future. Thank you

Assigned to
Rhea Carter

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 1 days have already passed.

History

12/24/2020 14:16:30 Closed by Denice Kinser

Have brought it to our driver on that route to be more careful.

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174360 Closed by Denice Kinser Have brought it to our driver on that route to be more careful.

12/22/2020 14:56:57 Anonymous assigned this case to Rhea Carter

Sent notification to Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174360 Chris England assigned this case to Rhea Carter You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/22/2020 14:37:47 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Sent notification to Anonymous, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=174360 Anonymous assigned this case to Chris England You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

12/22/2020 14:37:47 Opened by Anonymous

1350 W 15th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.176891326904
Longitude-86.551681518555
Neighborhood AssociationCrescent Bend
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/25/2021Trash
closed8/7/2019Excessive Growth
closed8/7/2019Abandoned Vehicle
closed8/28/2008Trash
closed4/10/2002Water Utility Problems