uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #173473

Fire Hazards:

Other: Tenant using fire pit to burn trash in their backyard inside city limits: 2521 S Rogers St. Previous tenant burned a lot of stuff before they moved. The new tenant must think it's ok also.

Assigned to
Jason Moore

Attachments

See all thumbnails
8/24/2020
5f442d8cc302e 8/24/2020

History

8/24/2020 17:17:20 Closed by Jason Moore

Sent crew out to investigate and inform the residents of our burn ordinance. Next time please call 911 to report an illegal burn to get an immediate response.

Sent notification to Jason Moore
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173473 Closed by Jason Moore Sent crew out to investigate and inform the residents of our burn ordinance. Next time please call 911 to report an illegal burn to get an immediate response.

8/24/2020 17:13:48 Anonymous assigned this case to Jason Moore

Sent notification to Jason Moore
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=173473 Anonymous assigned this case to Jason Moore You can use the link to follow progress on this case.

8/24/2020 17:13:48 Opened by Anonymous

2524 S Rogers ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.138717651367
Longitude-86.53882598877
Neighborhood AssociationBroadview
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
open4/16/2021Water Utility Problems
closed5/11/2016Trash
closed3/2/2011Trash
closed7/21/2008Trash
closed9/24/2007Trash
closed2/28/2007Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed10/16/2003Trash
closed9/19/2003Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed3/12/2003Trash